Jets Winter Teams

AMND / Seniors


AMND

Coach: Kylie Plenty
Assistant Coach: Matt Brooks
Tessa Gaynor
Tennille Merchant
Rachel Jeynes
Sarah Smith
Kate Salvador
Sarah Mencel
Jasmine Miller
Bridgett Kuerschner
Telisah Brokate

A Grade

Coach: Mike Bamford
Amy Robb
Stephanie Sayers
Yianna Niko
Ashleigh McDonald
Madeline Wakefield
Kallie Stewart
Kristie Johnson
Lena Bridgland
Ashlyn Johnson
Penny Vithoulkas
Chelsea Sleczka

B Grade

Coach: Judith Dingwall
Ashley Sheppard
Emily Sowsberry
Elise Vaughan
Jazlyn Owers
Katelyn Searle
Kate O’Dea
Emma Anderson
Harriett Gray
Jemma Hodgman

Inters


Intermediate 1

Coach: Julie Wakefield
Dana Santucci
Daia Dombi
Liana Walker
Madison McLeod
Madyson Woods
Mikayla Sheffield
Olivia Massey
Alice Morgan
Lakeesha Pickett

Intermediate 2

Coach: Tori Dodd
Georgia Benvenuto
Kelsey Turtur
Sophie Smith
Indya Lyle
Julia Cupkovic
Claudia Kozned
Amber Washington
Makenzie Ordner
Annalese Dunbar
Emmie Hawkes

Sun-Block Window Tinting

Intermediate 3

Coach: Shirley Mencel
Claudia Detomaso
Hannah Crowe
Meg Ritchie
Efronsini Kontopoulos
Emma Pudney
Georgia Shorland
Lily Ladd
Bianca Karnaros
Jade Edwards
Jade Cooney

Juniors


Junior 1

Coach: Darren Shaw
Laura Duncan
Mikayla Murphy
Georgia Cheesman
Lily Massey
Monet Lyle
Olivia Nicholls
Caitlin Eichner
Lucy Palmer
Brooke Cornish
Lili Fountain

Promadis

Junior 2

Coach: Christine Dunbar
Jasmine Timms
Jasper Cormack
Montana Dunbar
Emalie Chetcuti
Tahlia Smith-Sparrow
Grace Searle
Eloise Merchant
Abby Forbes
Ella Smith

Junior 3

Coach: Simon Adam
Kaylinn Rootman
Cesca Marafiote
Ekaterina Angelou
Zoe Desyllas
Bella Anestopoulos
Mia Henderson
Avah Topp
Cartia Condo
Amelia Vlahakis
Elisha Williams

Junior 4

Coach: Ann-Marie Ordner
Elen Grant
Harper Gray
Faith Stone
Vassiliki Kontopoulos
Daniella Marafiote
Isla Carroll
Ruby Eckert
Annabel Brookes
Imogen Graham

Eco Building Supplies

Sub Juniors


Sub Junior 1

Coach: Bree Downs-Woolley
Maisie Harris
Alicia Bais
Brianna Mescecke
Anneise Roos
Millie Gosse
Teagan Dunbar
Ava Roles
Erin Gates
Maddie Knighton
Sienna Owers

Sub Junior 2

Coach: Steve Brokate
Sophie Measday
Isabella Sampson
Alexia Desyllas
Issy Grinham
Kinsey Todd
Mia Marafiote
Alexia Condo
Amelie Burge
Zoe Nastou
Nicola Tsangari

Totino Estate

Sub Junior 3

Coach: Sharon Stone
Ava Czuchwicki
Alexis Stroud
Maddy Zaknic
Poppy Fountain
Tilly Rogers
Abby Prior
Camryn Burton
Mikayla Roberts
Jamie Rowe
Livia Podreka

Futr Online Solutions

Primary


Primary 1

Coach: Lisa Button
Caeli Ferguson
Jessica Bais
Sophie Massey
Chelsea Jones
Jemma Ross
Suraya Lyle
Isabelle LeCong
Mariah Costi
Macy Philpott

Primary 2

Coach: Tyson Grinham
Charlotte Jarmer
Lucy Measday
Paris Desyllas
Lily Nicholls
Lily Grinham
Holly O’Connell
Chloe Amato
Mia Fyfe
Milly Roles
Quincy Gray

Jarmers Kitchen

Primary 3

Coach: Georgia Weber
Assistant Coach: Alison Dingwall
Alana O’Reilly
Remi Drogemeller
Poppy Martin
Poppy Ritchie
Harper Ellen-Dingwall
Willow Murphy
Madeline Suneson
Nara Weber
Morgen Roach
Peyton Atkins

Jax Sportswear