Jets Summer 2017/18 Teams


Seniors


Senior 1

Coach – Mike Bamford
Yianna Niko
Shannon Eglington
Tessa Hawkes
Ashleigh McDonald
Danni Morris
Madeline Wakefield
Chelsea Sleczka
Bridgett Kuerschner
Sam Salzone

Senior 2

Coach – Samantha Salzone
Lauren Hatcher
Shanae Tansell
Emily Sowsberry
Kate Shaw
Samantha Richards
Ellen Tansell
Carly McDonald
Kirsty Bowles
Rachael Altamura

Senior 3

Coach – Judith Dingwall
Ellie Harslett
Erin Dunn
Courtney Kluge
Hannah Wiggins
Chelsea Veprek
Olivia Noakes
Ashleigh Sheppard
Harriett Gray
Claire Brown

Senior 4

Coach – Cathy O’Dea
Emma Anderson
Elise Vaughan
Katelyn Searle
Tahlia Jacobs
Jazlyn Owers
Kate O’Dea
Julia Vassallo
Maddie Evans
Alayna Jacquier
Tiana McCulloch

Inters


Intermediate 1 – Academy

Coach – Rachael McLeod
Daia Dombi
Alice Morgan
Dana Santucci
Madison McLeod
Madison Karpluk
Madyson Woods
Emmie Hawkes
Danielle Smith-Sparrow
Olivia Massey

Intermediate 2

Coach – Tori Dodd
Melisa Albanese
Stephanie Adam
Georgia Benvenuto
Indya Lyle
Freya Young
Julia Cupkovic
Claudia Kozned
Makenzie Ordner
Amber Washington

Intermediate 3

Coach – Lauren Hatcher
Sophie Smith
Claudia Detomaso
Kelsey Turtur
Efrosini Kontopoulos
Maxine Tsoukatos
Georgia Shorland
Jessica Crowe
Jade Edwards
Ruby Gomez

Intermediate 4

Coach – Steve Pratt
Hannah Crowe
Annalese Dunbar
Ashleigh Montgomery
Meg Ritchie
Emma Pudney
Bianca Karnaros
Dimity Dagas
Allivia Pratt
Mia Stevens-Toomey

Juniors


Junior 1 – Academy

Coach – Darren Shaw
Lucy Palmer
Laura Duncan
Mikayla Murphy
Caitlin Eichner
Monet Lyle
Lily Massey
Charli Houghton
Brooke Cornish
Olivia Nicholls

Junior 2

Coach – Sarah Grey
Alexandra Smyth
Jasmine Timms
Dana Grey
Lauren Eddy
Lili Fountain
Madison Purvis
Georgia Cheesman
Ella Smith
Tahlia Smith-Sparrow

Junior 3

Coach – Simon Adam
Montana Dunbar
Tailah Penn-Cayton
Kaylinn Rootman
Charlie Bradford
Carleigh Bruin
Mia Henderson
Ellen Dawson
Emily Skalkos
Elisha Williams

Junior 4

Coach – Caitlin North
Zoe Desyllas
Marisa Doufos
Bronte Menz
Bella Anestopoulos
Ekaterina Angelou
Avah Topp
Ebony Copley
Imogen Graham
Amelia Vlahakis

Junior 5

Coach – Tarsh Hunt & Yvette Maslen
Elen Grant
Cesca Marafiote
Ella Montin
Isla Caroll
Maali Ferguson
Vassiliki Kontopoulos
Rasharna McCormack
Daniella Marafiote
Mia Rieniets
Imogen Tassone

Sub Juniors


Sub Junior 1

Coach – Bree Downs-Woolley
Alicia Bais
Erin Gates
Tia Oors-L’Estrange
Teagan Dunbar
Alyssa Pellicone
Q’hara Rootman
Ava Roles
Sienna Owers
Francesca Vizzari

Sub Junior 2

Coach – Bradley Ferguson
Alexia Desyllas
Maisie Harris
Zoe Nastou
Issy Grinham
Alyssa Thomas
Kinsey Todd
Lucy Stratford
Alexia Condo
Nicola Tsangari
Madeline Zaknic

Sub Junior 3

Coach – Jazlyn Owers & Kate O’Dea
Sophie Measday
Alexis Stroud
Abby Prior
Poppy Fountain
Mia Marafiote
Livia Podreka
Mikayla Roberts
Jamie Rowe
Lara Dawson

Primary


Primary 1

Coach – Christine Dunbar
Jessica Bais
Caeli Ferguson
Peg Lightfoot
Lucinda Edmonds
Charlotte Jarmer
Isabella LeCong
Mariah Costi
Emily Dagas
Maggie Dingwall

Primary 2

Coach – Tyson Grinham
Paris Desyllas
Giana Martin
Lily Grinham
Suraya Lyle
Lily Nicholls
Holly O’Connell
Olivia Prior
Alexia Hobart

Primary 3

Coach – Georgina Weber
Willow Murphy
Poppy Ritchie
Georgia Dagas
Alana O’Reilly
Emily Jones
Poppy Martin
Milly Roles
Nara Weber
Mia Fyfe